Azerbaijani flag flying at entrance to Shusha and will be waving forever: President
The Azerbaijani flag is flying at the entrance to Shusha and will be waving forever, Azerbaijani President Ilham Aliyev said during his visit to the city of Shusha on Tuesday.
“We are saying “until next time” to Shusha. The Azerbaijani flag is waving at the entrance to Shusha and will be waving forever. Down below is the Lachin corridor. The weather favors us again. The sun shines on our path. This is the building of the Shusha substation. This building was constructed in a short time and will provide Shusha with sustainable energy. Last time we came to Shusha in January, the air was clear and the sun greeted us as we approached Shusha,” the head of state noted.
“The rocks of Shusha look beautiful from here as well. Because we are on the path of truth and ours is the cause of truth. Nature also greets us. Because this is the nature of Azerbaijan,” President Aliyev added.