New 4G MiFi campaign from Azercell
Mon 05 Aug 2019 07:02 GMT | 11:02 Local Time
Leading mobile operator presents unlimited internet and Mobile TV to all purchasing 4G MiFi device.
Reflecting digitalization in the daily operations and even in mindset, Azercell Telecom makes the latest technologies more accessible for its customers based on this concept. Thus, within the frames of its newly announced campaign, the company offers 4G MiFi, with the opportunity to access “Unlimited” internet package and 200 TV channels.
For just AZN 99, customers will get 4G MiFi device together with one-month free subsciption to both “Limitsiz” internet and Telecom TV. This offer allows customers to enjoy high-speed internet without a limit and watch TV programs, movies or videos as much as they wish to.
Notably, 4G MiFi enables 10 users to connect to the Internet with up to 150mb/s speed simultaneously. Subscriber just needs to download Telekom TV application from App Store or Google Play in order to enjoy Mobile TV service for free.
To benefit from the new 4G MiFi campaign, customers may visit any sales point of Azercell.
Azercell Telekom invites its customers to join this favorable campaign and enjoy the advantages of the digital world.
The leader of the mobile communication industry, the largest taxpayer and the biggest investor of the non-oil sector of Azerbaijan “Azercell Telecom” LLC was founded in 1996. With 49 percent share of Azerbaijan’s mobile telecom market Azercell’s network covers 99.1 percent of the territory (excluding the occupied territories) and 99.8 percent of population of the country.
Currently, 4.5 million subscribers choose Azercell services. Azercell has pioneered an important number of innovations in Azerbaijan, including GSM technology, advance payment system, mobile internet services, Metro coverage, 24/7 call center service (*1111), 7 day/week Front Office service, M2M services, one-stop-shopping approach Azercell Express offices, mobile customer services, Online Customer Care and Social Media Customer Care services, mobile e-signature service “ASAN Imza” etc.
Azercell deployed first 4G – LTE services in Azerbaijan in 2012. According to the results of mobile network quality and wireless coverage mapping surveys by international systems, Azercell’s network demonstrated the best results among the mobile operators of Azerbaijan. Azercell is the only company in Azerbaijan and CIS region which has been awarded Gold Certificate of International “Investors in People” Standard.