Turkish export products exhibition underway in Baku
Tue 06 Sep 2011 03:48 GMT | 07:48 Local Time
Baku Turkish Export Products Exhibition has today kicked off at Baku Expo Centre.
The organizer of the exhibition to last until September 8, is a Turkish Uluslararası Fuarcılıq Meridyen, which held several exhibitions in Azerbaijan.
Delivering speech at the opening ceremony Turkish ambassador to Azerbaijan Hulusi Kilic welcomed event participants. He called the exhibition an important event and noted that this exhibition would enhance the economic relations between the two countries.
Department head of Economic Development Ministry Zaur Gasimov and Secretary General of the Confederation of Entrepreneurs of Azerbaijan Mammadali Efendiev expressed that the exhibition would contribute Azerbaijani-Turkish economic relations, strengthen business ties.
Note that, Turkish Export Products Exhibition will start from 10:00 and last until 18:00. The opening ceremony will be attended by Turkish Ambassador to Azerbaijan Hulusi Kilic, representatives of the Confederation of Business and Economic Development Ministry of Azerbaijan.
Note that, Meridyen company organized “Istanbul Fashion Show” and “Turk Inshaat və Makina” in Baku.