24 April 2014 | 18:09
In The Region Armenia Georgia Turkey Iran Russia

Azerbaijani ruling party confirms list of candidates

Mon 20 September 2010 04:48 GMT | 09:48 Local Time
32780
New Azerbaijan Party

The New Azerbaijan Party has confirmed the list of the candidates for the parliamentary elections.

The party will nominate candidates from 114 constituencies.

#1 Sharur – Sadarak – Talibov Vasif Yusif
#2 Sharur – Habibbayli Isa Akbar
#4 Nakhchivan city – Ibrahimov Eldar Rza
#5 Shahbuz – Babak – Novruzov Siyavush Dunyamali
#6 Julfa – Babak – Haciyev Ismayil Mukhtar
#8 Binagadi first – Asadov Ogtay Sabir
#9 Binagadi second – Mirzayev Zakir İlyas
#10 Binagadi third – Ibrahimova Malahat Ismayil
#11 Garadagh – Valiyev Aghalar Israfil
#12 Garadagh – Binagadi – Yasamal – Zabelin Mikhail Yuryevich
#13 Khazar first – Aliyev Rauf Asif
#14 Khazar second – Aliyeva Mehriban Arif
#15 Yasamal first – Ahmadova Gular Mikayil
#16 Yasamal second – Maharramov Abel Mammadali
#17 Yasamal third – Guliyeva Samira Oruj Gulu
#18 Narimanov – Nizami – Babayeva Sakina Rashid
#19 Narimanov first – Ahmadov Ali Javad
#20 Narimanov second – Muradli Arzuman Aghammad
#21 Nasimi first – Verdiyeva Gulara Eyvaz
#22 Nasimi second – Rahimov Fadail Rashad
#23 Nasimi – Sabail – Gurbanov Zafar Gazanfar
#24 Nizami first – Abdullayev Rovnag İbrahim
#25 Nizami second – Valiyeva Sadagat Suleyman
#26 Sabunchu first – Taghiyeva Elnara Firudin
#27 Sabunchu second – Salahzadeh Galib Aslan
#28 Sabunchu third – Alasgarov Huseyngulu Adil
#29 Sabail – Huseynov Rashid Macid
#30 Surakhani first – Fataliyeva Sevinc Habib
#31 Surakhani second – Valiyev Ahmad Abdulkarim
#32 Surakhani third – Abiyev Aghacan Gulam
#33 Khatai first – Miralamov Huseynbala Fazil
#34 Khatai second – Haciyeva Narmina Aslan
#35 Khatai third – Gadirov Elvin Avaz
#36 Khatai fourth – Seyidov Samad Ismayil
#37 Nizami first (Ganja) – Mammadov Shahin Hamid
#38 Nizami second (Ganja) – Hajiyev Asaf Haci
#39 Kapaz first (Ganja) – Fatiyev Khanlar Nuru
#40 Kapaz second (Ganja) – Guliyev Musa İsa
#41 Sumgayit first – Abdullayeva Leyla Arif
#42 Sumgayit second – Damirov Rafig Balamammad
#43 Sumgayit third – Babayev Mukhtar Bahadur
#44 Sumgayit – Absheron – Khasayev Maharat Maharram
#45 Absheron – Aliyev Vahid İldirim
#46 Shirvan – Guliyev Azer Ali
#47 Mingachevir – Mirzazadeh Aydin Boyukkishi
#48 Yevlakh – Mammadov Ilham Kazim
#49 Yevlakh – Mingachevir – Huseynov Ali Mahammad
#51 Gusar – Badamov Azar Camal
#52 Guba – Karimov Huseyn Aghahuseyn
#53 Guba – Gusar – Abramov Yevda Sasunovich
#54 Shabran – Siyazan – Suleymanov Tahir Suleyman
#55 Khachmaz – Ashrafov Arif Ashraf
#56 Khachmaz village – Aliyev Ilham Ali Sattar
#57 Kurdamir – Garibov Farhad Hasan
#58 Hacigabul – Kurdamir – Hamzayeva Rafiga Agharza
#61 Neftchala – Rahimzada Arif Gafar
#62 Saatli – Aliyev Calal Alirza
#64 Sabirabad second – Khalilov Rustam Gulabba
#65 Saatli – Sabirabad – Kurdamir – Amiraslanov Ahliman Tapdig
#67 Jalilabad town – Hasanov Malik Avaz
#68 Jalilabad village – Kazimov Mirkazim Mahammad
#69 Jalilabad – Masalli – Bilasuvar – Hasanov Ilgar Elman
#70 Masalli town – Aliyev Nariman Alibala
#71 Masalli village – Mehdiyev Shirziyad Zeydulla
#72 Yardimli – Masalli – Aliyev Sarvat Malikmammad
#73 Lankaran town – Allahverdiyev Nibuvvat Huseyn
#74 Lankaran village – Racabli Hadi Mussa
#75 Lankaran – Masalli – Pashazada Cavanshir Hummat
#76 Lankaran – Astara – Asgarov Ziyafat Abbas
#77 Astara – Cafarov Aslan Mammadhuseyn
#78 Lerik – Mammadov İgbal Nariman
#79 Imishli –Gasimov Asabil Garakishi
#80 Imishli – Beylagan – Rustamli Tahira Aghamir
#81 Beylagan – Orucov Ayaz İsmayil
#82 Aghjabadi – Rzayev Tahir Musa
#83 Aghjabadi – Fuzuli – Aliyev Sadig Zamig
#84 Fuzuli – Muradova Bahar Avaz
#85 Shamakhi – Eminaliyev Eyvaz Mammadali
#86 İsmayilli – Aghayev Firudin Haci
#87 Aghsu – İsmayilli – Cavadov Arastun Nuraddin
#88 Goychay – SHukurov Sahib Yunis
#89 Goychay – Aghdash – Haciyev Shamsaddin Hummat village
#90 Aghdash – Hamidov Vugar Rasul
#91 Ujar – Abdullayeva Shahla Ahmad
#92 Zardab – Ucar – Valiyev Canpolad Shamil
#94 Barda village – Behbudov SHamil Camal
#95 Tartar – Ahmadov Ahmad Huseyn
#96 Goranboy – Naftalan – Mukhtarov Hafiz Ali
#97 Goranboy – Aghdam – Tartar – Mammadova Gulchohra Huseyn
#98 Shamkir town – Gafarova Sahiba Ali
#99 Shamkir village – İbrahim Malahat İbrahim
#100 Shamkir – Dashkasan – Gurbanli Mubariz Gahraman
#101 Goy-gol – Dashkasan – Mammadov İlham Museyib
#103 Gadabay – Hasanova Sevinc Amirahmad
#104 Gadabay – Tovuz – Mammadhasanov Rafig Musa
#105 Tovuz – Aslanov Nasraddin Asad
#106 Tovuz – Gazakh – Aghstafa – Huseynova Valida Suleyman
#107 Gazakh – Aghakishiyev Polad Mahammad
#108 Aghstafa – Cafarov Nizami Gulu
#109 Balakan – Aslanova Rabiyyat Nurullah
#110 Zagatala – Atayev Hikmat İsmayil
#111 Zagatala – Balakan – Suleymanova Namida Abdulla
#112 Gakh – Afandi Mahir Galib
#113 Shaki town – Mahmudov Yagub Mikayil
#114 Shaki village first – Rasulov Rafig Abdulali
#115 Shaki village second – İsmayilova Sudabat SHoyub
#117 Oghuz – Gabala – Nakhchivanli Agiya Habib
#118 Agdam town – Amirov Anar Shahin
#119 Aghdam village – Sadikhov Bakhtiyar Yusif
#120 Jabrayil – Gubadli – Shahverdiyev Astan Nushiravan
#121 Lachin – Faracov Nazim Farac
#123 Kalbacar – Gurbanov Cavid Ganbar
#124 Shusha – Aghdam – Khocali – Khocavand – Mammadov Elman Camal
#125 Zangilan – Gubadli – Ismayilov Imamverdi Ibish

18 persons, who were elected to the parliament from the New Azerbaijan Party in 2005, have not been included into the party’s list in the forthcoming elections. The list publicized today lacks Akram Abdullayev, Ahad Abiyev, Ahad Ahmadov, Gulhuseyn Ahmadov, Murtuz Alasgarov, Vasif Aliyev, Aydin Hasanov¸Sevindik Hatamov, Dunyamin Khalilov, Nizami Khudiyev, Nizami Isgandarov, Majid Karimov, Miri Gambarov, Eyvaz GUrbanov, Nazim Mammadov, Safar Mammadov, Vidadi Mammadov and Majlum Shukurov. The New Azerbaijan Party has nominated 114 candidates.

90 of the candidates are men, 24 are women.

APA

Share Share Share Share Share