Memo of understanding between Azerbaijan, Montenegro approved
Sun 05 May 2013 12:26 GMT | 16:26 Local Time
President of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev has signed a decree to approve a memo of understanding between Azerbaijan and Montenegro.
The memo implied is the one signed between the Commission for the Issues of State Security of the President of Azerbaijan and Montenegro department for human resources management signed in Cetinje on 12 March 2012. reports with reference to the official website for the President of Azerbaijan, the decree approves the memorandum. In addition, it instructs the Commission for the Issues of States Security of the President of Azerbaijan to ensure execution of the regulations of the memo of mutual understanding indicated in part 1 of the present decree.
Meanwhile, the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Azerbaijan is instructed to inform the Government of Montenegro about the domestic procedures necessary for this memo to come into effect.